Upcoming Dates

Previous Dates

12 December 2017   8:00 PM

Bátá

AIC presents Lina Andonovska / Matthew Jacobson


9 December 2017   8:00 PM

Taquin TRE

Dublin


6 December 2017   4:00 PM

Duo with Nicholas Brown

TCD Studios


6 December 2017   9:00 AM

Early Years Music Workshop

DCC Children’s Arts in Libraries, Blanchardstown


3 December 2017   8:00 PM

Sefiroth @ Poplar Union

London


28 November 2017   6:00 PM

NARLI AGM 2017

IMRO HQ


18 November 2017   6:00 PM

Cork Film Festival

with Dermot Dunne


16 November 2017   9:00 PM

Duo with David Lacey

Edgehunters @ ANSEO, Dublin


11 November 2017   8:00 PM

IGO @ Pavilion Theatre

Dun Laoghaire


9 November 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Jewish Museum Kraków


8 November 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Oberlichtsaal der Stadtbibliothek, Leipzig


5 November 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Notenbank, Weimar


3 November 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Blaue Fabrik, Dresden


2 November 2017   8:00 PM

Yurodny

Letterkenny Regional Arts Centre


1 November 2017   8:00 PM

Yurodny

Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast


28 October 2017   2:30 PM

POD 6tet

Cork Jazz Festival, Metropole Hotel


27 October 2017   1:10 PM

POD 6tet

Cork Jazz @ UCC


24 October 2017   9:00 AM

Early Years Music Workshop

DCC Children’s Arts in Libraries, Coolock


21 October 2017   2:00 PM

Sonic Vigil 10

Cork


12 October 2017   9:30 PM

Edgehunters

Anseo, Dublin


11 October 2017   8:00 PM

IMRAM

with Steve Cooney and Liam Ó Maonlaí


5 October 2017   8:30 PM

Sean Maynard Group

Anseo, Dublin


4 October 2017   9:00 PM

Ornettesque @ Dwarf Jar

Dublin


3 October 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Kalyta Art Club, Kyiv


1 October 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Artkvartyra Centre, Dnipro


29 September 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Galerie Vernisaž Centre, Černivci


23 September 2017   8:00 PM

DCJO

Limerick Jazz Festival


22 September 2017   8:30 PM

Culture Night

DLR LexIcon


22 September 2017   7:15 PM

TRE @ Miscellany

Dublin Castle, RTÉ Radio


16 September 2017   8:30 PM

Irish Film Institute 25th Anniversary Presidential Gala

with Dermot Dunne


16 September 2017   10:00 AM

Early Years Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


15 September 2017   7:00 PM

I am the Sea :: Niemandsland

Libraria, Lviv


10 September 2017   9:00 PM

Sean Maynard Group

The Shed, Phibsboro


8 September 2017   3:45 PM

Panel Discussion - A Future in Music

DIT Conservatory of Music


8 September 2017   TO  11 September 2017

Recording with Manon Pellicorio

Dublin


31 August 2017   8:00 PM

Sofa Sessions

Kilkenny


23 August 2017   12:00 noon

Wend: DLR LexIcon Musician-in-Residence - Part II

The Water Project


1 August 2017   TO  10 August 2017

Coterminous

MDX, London


17 July 2017   8:00 PM

A Loved A Long

Lina Andonovska @ Phonica Six


15 July 2017   8:00 PM

Irish Gamelan Ensemble

ICTM Conference


13 July 2017   7:00 PM

Wake: DLR LexIcon Music Residency - Part I

A Loved A Long and Bátá (world premieres)
Link


24 June 2017   12:00 noon

Nexae @ ColourScape

Louth Contemporary Music Society


17 June 2017   9:00 PM

Stargazer / All Soundings are True Launch @ The Complex

Ensemble Ériu / Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh / Garth Knox


17 June 2017   8:00 PM

TRE @ Listen at Arthurs

Dublin


11 June 2017   8:00 PM

Ghikas / Roth duo

Clapton Sessions


9 June 2017   10:00 AM

NCH Jazz Workshop

Ruaille Buaille Festival Lucan


7 June 2017   8:00 PM

TRE - Isole

Kaleidoscope, Dublin


28 May 2017   12:00 noon

TRE @ Hugh Lane Gallery

Dublin


25 May 2017   6:00 PM

AIC: In Conversation

MaTE


24 May 2017   8:00 PM

Brechtxit w/ Caitriona O’Leary

IMRAM @ Dublin Literature Festival


16 May 2017   8:00 PM

BADJE

Ricky Week


30 April 2017   9:00 PM

Yurodny @ Flugery L’viv Festival

Ukraine


29 April 2017   8:00 PM

Diatribe Launch: for Violin and Electronics

iKlektik, London
Link


28 April 2017   8:00 PM

Diatribe Launch: Umbilical / for Violin and Electronics

Dublin
Link


13 April 2017   10:00 AM

Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


10 April 2017   8:00 PM

1916: A Revolutionary Cabaret

DIT Grangegorman
Link


24 March 2017   TO  25 March 2017

Caoimhín O Raghallaigh / Garth Knox

Final Mix @ Sonic Studios


22 March 2017   TO  23 March 2017

Ensemble Eriu Stargazer

Final Mix @ Sonic Studios


21 March 2017   12:00 noon

MaTE: Early Childhood Educators Workshop

Dublin City Council Arts Office


8 March 2017   6:00 PM

Music as Translative Epistemology (MaTE) Lecture

Music Composition Centre Series, TCD


16 February 2017   8:00 PM

Four Acts in Life (w/ Panos Ghikas)

Migro Records @ Free Range, Canterbury


15 February 2017   5:00 PM

Irish Gamelan Ensemble Launch

University of Limerick


6 February 2017   3:00 PM

MaTE - Space I Presentation @ ESA

ESTEC, Leiden


21 January 2017   8:00 PM

Koshka @ Celtic Connections

City Hall, Glasgow


15 January 2017   TO  15 March 2017

Artist-in-Residence at European Space Agency (ESA)

ESTEC, Leiden


14 December 2016   8:00 PM

The Chap

Hackney, London


12 December 2016   12:00 noon

Panos Ghikas’ He Piccoli Man

London


10 December 2016   8:00 PM

with Francesco Turrisi + Lala Choir

Dublin


1 December 2016   8:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Group

Belfast


26 November 2016   10:00 AM

Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


24 November 2016   8:00 PM

Wayne Shorter Tribute

Sofa Sessions, Kilkenny


18 November 2016   TO  20 November 2016

The Water Project

Recording


11 November 2016   8:00 PM

NARLI AGM

Dublin


28 October 2016   TO  5 November 2016

Heresy

Project @ 50


25 October 2016   TO  26 October 2016

Recording with Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh and Garth Knox

Diatribe Records


16 October 2016   8:00 PM

Seed to Harvest

Roth / Zdorovetska / Jacobson / Brice + Asya Gefter


15 October 2016   8:00 PM

LakeCycle World Premiere

Kirkos Ensemble @ FluxFest


15 October 2016   10:00 AM

Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


13 October 2016   8:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Group

Dublin


6 October 2016   8:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Group

Dromineer Arts Festival


1 October 2016   8:00 PM

Match and Fuse Festival

Toulouse


27 September 2016   12:00 noon

Panos Ghikas’ He Piccoli Man

London


24 September 2016   8:30 PM

Roth / Roth / Roth

York


16 September 2016   6:00 PM

Jennifer Walshe’s Aisteach - An Gléacht

Culture Night @ Contemporary Music Centre (CMC)


10 September 2016   8:00 PM

RoCa ReHo

Listen @


7 September 2016   8:00 PM

RoCa ReHo

The Grand Social, Dublin


4 September 2016   7:00 PM

Yurodny @ Electric Picnic 2016

Forest Performance Arts Stage


19 August 2016   2:00 PM

Space Workshop

Children’s Council @ The Ark


6 August 2016   8:00 PM

Roth / Forget / Roth

iKlectik, London


31 July 2016   8:00 PM

Human Resource System

Birmingham


25 July 2016   12:00 noon

Panos Ghikas’ He Piccoli Man

London


20 July 2016   10:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Group

West Cork Literary Festival 2016


18 July 2016   8:00 PM

ICC Insight Project

Smock Alley Theatre, Dublin


27 June 2016   12:00 noon

Enda Bates Spatial 360 Project

TCD


16 June 2016   8:00 PM

Sean Maynard Group

The International


10 June 2016   8:00 PM

Manon Pellicorio Group

DLR LexIcon


10 June 2016   12:00 noon

NCH EcoBand

Ruaille Buaille Festival


4 June 2016   6:00 PM

ReDiviDeR @ Down With Jazz 2016

Dublin


1 June 2016   1:00 PM

Jazz: Musical World

National Concert Hall, Dublin


24 May 2016   8:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Group

Dublin Literary Festival 2016


21 May 2016   12:00 noon

CAOS at Bealtaine Festival

National Concert Hall, Dublin


19 May 2016   8:00 PM

Roth / Roth / Roth

Untitled @ I’klektik, London


14 May 2016   1:00 PM

Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


27 April 2016   8:00 PM

Onur Turkmen : Sailing to Byzantium

Sevgi Gönül Cultural Centre, Istanbul
Link


25 April 2016   8:00 PM

Onur Turkmen : Sailing to Byzantium

Ankara International Music Festival
Link


22 April 2016   12:00 noon

Little Woodland Heights and Forest Canopy Ecology : Music as Translative Epistemology

Lecture at Bilkent University, Ankara


16 April 2016   8:00 PM

Square Pegs Levon Tribute

The Sugar Club, Dublin


8 April 2016   8:00 PM

Yurodny Haivka Album Launch

Steambox@IMOCA, Dublin


6 April 2016   8:00 PM

Taquin TRE

Kaleidoscope


30 March 2016   TO  30 March 2016

Woodland Heights World Première @ ISCM WorldMusicDays, Tongyeong 2016

Hong Kong New Music Ensemble :: Sharon Choa (con) William Lane (vla)
Link


26 March 2016   8:00 PM

Seed II World Première

Maison Pernod Ricard Gallery, Seoul
Link


13 March 2016   6:00 PM

Yurodny / Vartn af Godot

CCI, Comment C’est International Beckett Festival, Paris


13 March 2016   3:00 PM

Yurodny @ Jardin du Luxembourg

Mairie du Paris / Comment C’est Paris Beckett Festival


12 March 2016   4:00 PM

CAOS Ensemble feat. Rory Tangney

National Concert Hall


11 March 2016   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR + Schnellertollermeier

Grand Social, Dublin


1 March 2016   9:00 PM

Manon Pellicorio Group

The Wishing Well, Dublin


19 February 2016   12:00 noon

Little Woodland Heights and Forest Canopy Ecology : Music as Translative Epistemology

Lecture at Trinity College Dublin (MaMT)


30 January 2016   12:00 noon

Yurodny @ Alcheringa 2015

IIT Guwuhati, India
Link


28 January 2016   8:00 PM

She’Koyokh @ Royal Spa Centre

Leamington Spa


23 January 2016   8:00 PM

Havana Che

Belfast


22 January 2016   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic Ensemble

Listen @ BelloBar


22 January 2016   1:00 PM

POD

FUAIM Concert Series @ UCC


20 January 2016   8:00 PM

Phonica: One

Dublin


17 December 2015   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic

Listen at BelloBar
Link


16 December 2015   11:00 AM

Wo-Mu

DLR LexIcon


9 December 2015   11:00 AM

Wo-Mu

DLR LexIcon


2 December 2015   11:00 AM

Wo-Mu

DLR LexIcon


28 November 2015   10:00 AM

Small Sounds Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


18 November 2015   TO  22 November 2015

ReDiviDeR / Match and Fuse European Tour

Sweden


16 November 2015   8:30 PM

Trio with M.C. Schmidt and Jennifer Walshe

Diatribe Live @ The Grand Social, Dublin


16 November 2015   8:30 PM

The Water Project

Diatribe Live @ The Grand Social, Dublin


14 November 2015   5:00 PM

CAOS at Cork Film Festival

Triskel Arts Centre


13 November 2015   8:00 PM

An Gleacht with Jennifer Walshe, Panos Ghikas and M.C. Schmidt

Cork International Film Festival


11 November 2015   9:00 PM

ReDiviDeR

Arthur’s, Dublin


22 October 2015   2:00 PM

Little Woodland Heights :: IMMA

Irish Museum of Modern Art

Link


17 October 2015   10:30 AM

Translating Knowledge into Music

Workshop @ The Ark, Dublin


16 October 2015   8:00 PM

Caitriona O’Leary Ensemble

Smock Alley Theatre, Dublin


12 October 2015   5:00 PM

Little Woodland Heights

Workshop @ Galway Music Academy


9 October 2015   12:00 noon

Little Woodland Heights

Workshop @ UCC School of Music


8 October 2015   11:00 AM

Little Woodland Heights and Forest Canopy Ecology : Music as Translative Epistemology

FUAIM Lecture at UCC School of Music


26 September 2015   10:15 AM

Family Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


24 September 2015   8:00 PM

Taquin Ensemble Film Project

The Mermaid Arts Centre, Bray


19 September 2015   9:00 PM

Roth / Zdorovetska / Sigurta / McMahon / Roth feat. Zhenya Tchaikowskaja

GogolFest, Kiev


6 September 2015   12:00 noon

Taquin Ensemble

Hugh Lane Gallery


5 September 2015   10:00 PM

NSKB @ Electric Picnic



5 September 2015   12:30 PM

Yurodny (feat. Petar Ralchev)

Main Stage @ Electric Picnic
Link


2 September 2015   8:00 PM

Taquin Ensemble

Kaleidoscope


13 August 2015   8:00 PM

Soloist with Cork Gamelan Orchestra

Kilkenny Arts Festival


1 August 2015   TO  2 August 2015

The Waste Land

Happy Days Enniskillen International Beckett Festival
Link


24 July 2015   11:00 AM

Small Sounds

Early Years Sligo Jazz Workshop


24 July 2015   0:00 midnight

Yurodny @ Knockanstockan Festival 2015



23 July 2015   8:00 PM

DCJO feat. Ernie Watts

Sligo Jazz Project


19 July 2015   8:00 PM

Re:Ellington

Crane Lane Theatre, Cork


11 July 2015   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Model Arts Centre

Cairde Arts Festival


10 July 2015   8:00 PM

Hotclub of Dublin

DC Music Club


23 June 2015   12:00 noon

Breaking the Sound Barrier : MDX Symposium 2015

Alexander’s Trick : Radial Extension of Saxophone Technique


13 June 2015   7:30 PM

A Way A Lone A Last :: World Premiere

Trio Invento @ Halleiner Festwochen, Austria
Link


11 June 2015   12:00 noon

Ruaille Buaille Children’s Music Festival

Lucan


30 May 2015   12:00 noon

CAOS Ensemble

Dublin Dance Festival @ National Concert Hall


24 May 2015   12:00 noon

Temenos :: World Premiere

Temenos @ The Hugh Lane Gallery


22 May 2015   12:00 noon

Earraid @ Castalia

Disassembler Double Bill


16 May 2015   8:00 PM

Diode @ Concrete Soup

Block T


15 May 2015   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic Ensemble

Listen at Wellington
Link


3 May 2015   7:30 PM

Re:Ellington

Bray Jazz Festival


3 May 2015   3:00 PM

Nick Roth Quartet

Bray Jazz Festival


2 May 2015   2:00 PM

Sonic Vigil 9

Cork
Link


1 May 2015   8:00 PM

DCJO @ Bray Jazz Festival

Play the music of Kenny Wheeler


1 May 2015   6:30 PM

TRE @ Bray Jazz Festival

Town Hall


28 April 2015   12:00 noon

Little Woodland Heights

RETNS


27 April 2015   12:00 noon

Little Woodland Heights :: World Premiere

The Ark


17 April 2015   9:00 PM

Re:Ellington

Listen at Wellington
Link


17 April 2015   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic Ensemble

Listen at Wellington
Link


17 April 2015   6:00 PM

ReDiviDeR - Alarmist - OKO Triple Bill

12 Points Fringe, Dublin


2 April 2015   12:00 noon

Jazz Workshop

National Concert Hall, Dublin


28 March 2015   4:00 PM

Graphic Studio Gallery

with Ruth O’Donnell (painter) and Keith Lindsay (sound art)


25 March 2015   8:00 PM

DCJO @ Brilliant Corners Jazz Festival

Belfast


20 March 2015   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic Ensemble

Listen at Wellington
Link


20 March 2015   7:00 PM

Earráid

Listen at Wellington


7 March 2015   TO  8 March 2015

Jazz Spells

The Ark, Dublin


22 February 2015   8:00 PM

We Banjo 3

Roisin Dubh


21 February 2015   TO  22 February 2015

Jazz Spells

The Ark, Dublin


20 February 2015   8:00 PM

Fuzzy Logic Ensemble

Listen at Wellington
Link


31 January 2015   8:00 PM

HDIA Launch

with Jennifer Walshe and Panos Ghikas


30 January 2015   7:00 PM

Quintet : Gavin Brennan (saxophones) and RTE Contempo String Quartet

Royal Irish Academy of Music


28 January 2015   6:00 PM

Temple Bar TradFest 2015

with Ruth O’Donnell and Keith Lindsay
Link


22 January 2015   12:00 noon

Woodland Heights and Forest Canopy Ecology: Music as Translative Epistemology

California Academy of Sciences, San Francisco
Link


18 December 2014   8:30 PM

Pop-Up Circus Big Band

Cafe 1001, London
Link


10 December 2014   4:00 PM

Romanian Cultural Institute

with Alex Roth, London
Link


6 December 2014   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Balkanarama

Glasgow
Link


5 December 2014   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Balkanarama

Edinburgh
Link


28 November 2014   8:00 PM

Basil Valentine

Prima Clavia @ Jazzy Colors Festival, Paris
Link


6 November 2014   6:00 PM

Different Voices with Benjamin Dwyer

Contemporary Music Centre
Link


30 October 2014   8:00 PM

Yurodny feat. Stian Carstensen

Transform World Music Festival, Trondheim


23 October 2014   3:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Big Band

Cork Jazz Festival


18 October 2014   8:00 PM

Soloist with Cork Gamelan Ensemble

Limerick City of Culture


11 October 2014   5:30 PM

The Quiet Rebel

Art Lot with Seoidin O’Sullivan and Keith Linsday
Link


4 October 2014   TO  4 October 2014

Taquin feat. Savina Yannatou


Link


27 September 2014   4:30 PM

ReDiviDeR

Ensemble Music Launch
Link


26 September 2014   8:00 PM

The Sacred Music of Duke Ellington

DCJO @ Limerick City of Culture
Link


21 September 2014   4:30 PM

Yomim Noraim

with Olie Brice + Alex Roth @ JW3, London
Link


19 September 2014   8:00 PM

Taquin

Culture Night Dublin 2014


6 September 2014   8:00 PM

w/ Miklos Lukacs Trio

Budapest Jewish Festival
Link


1 August 2014   TO  2 August 2014

Yurodny @ Happy Days Enniksillen International Beckett Festival

Link


1 August 2014   8:00 PM

Gavin Bryars with Yurodny and Crash Ensemble

Happy Days International Beckett Festival
Link


20 July 2014   8:00 PM

Pop-Up Circus Big Band @ Rich Mix

London
Link


18 July 2014   8:00 PM

Tarab and Nafra

The Mermaid Arts Centre, Bray
Link


5 July 2014   8:00 PM

The Water Project with The Quiet Club

The Guesthouse, Cork


21 June 2014   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Fete de la Musique

Centre Culturel Irlandais, Paris


12 June 2014   8:30 PM

Sean Maynard’s Fault Line

Anseo


7 June 2014   8:00 PM

RedivideR @ Match and Fuse Festival

Rome
Link


29 May 2014   6:00 PM

Yurodny Haivka Project

Lismore Music Festival


22 May 2014   TO  26 May 2014

Tundra by Emma Martin

Dublin Dance Festival


24 April 2014   8:00 PM

Taquin Ensemble

Odessa Club, Dublin


13 April 2014   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Group

Bello Bar, Dublin
Link


8 April 2014   8:00 PM

Presage @ Centre Culturel Irlandais

Paris


8 April 2014   8:00 PM

The Water Project @ Centre Culturel Irlandais

Paris


22 March 2014   8:00 PM

Soloist with Cork Gamelan Orchestra

Cork Opera House


21 March 2014   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ FUAIM Festival

Cork Opera House


15 March 2014   12:30 PM

Basilique de Sacré-Coeur de Montmartre

Paris


6 March 2014   8:00 PM

Qwartz Session

Club 56 Paris


10 February 2014   8:00 PM

Francesco Turrisi Grigio Launch

The Vortex, London


9 February 2014   8:00 PM

Presage @ Centre Culturel Irlandais

Paris


18 December 2013   8:00 PM

Pop-up Circus Nativity

The Vortex


15 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Mermaid Arts Centre Bray


14 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Campbells Tavern Headford


13 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Grand Social Dublin


12 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Dolans Limerick


8 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Glens Centre Manorhamilton


5 December 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny Winter Tour

Tullamore


28 November 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad @ LUME

London


28 November 2013   8:00 PM

Marshall, Bonney, Roth @ LUME

London


25 November 2013   8:00 PM

with Rika Zayasu

St. Olave Church, London


23 November 2013   8:00 PM

Human Resource System @ London Jazz Festival



12 November 2013   TO  17 November 2013

ReDiviDeR / Alfie Ryner French Tour

Link


6 November 2013   8:00 PM

Enso

London


27 October 2013   2:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Sextet @ Cork Jazz Festival

Bodega


24 October 2013   8:00 PM

DCJO Waterford Arts


10 October 2013   8:00 PM

Sefiroth Arboles

London


9 October 2013   8:00 PM

Sefiroth Arboles

London


8 October 2013   8:00 PM

Sefiroth Arboles

London


5 October 2013   1:00 PM

Roger Doyle‘s The Burning by Fire of Giordano Bruno

Dublin Theatre Festival Samuel Beckett Theatre
Link


4 October 2013   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Sextet

Westport Arts Centre


3 October 2013   8:00 PM

Roger Doyle‘s The Burning by Fire of Giordano Bruno

Mermaid Arts Centre Bray
Link


2 October 2013   8:00 PM

Sefiroth Arboles Press Launch

London


28 September 2013   10:00 PM

Water Project at NotaDrop

47-49 Tanner St with Re:Sound Collective


20 September 2013   8:00 PM

Culture Night with Spin Cycle

CFCP


18 September 2013   8:00 PM

Francesco Turrisi Grigio Launch

The Grand Social, Dublin


18 September 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR I Dig Monk Tuned Irish Launch

The Grand Social, Dublin


17 September 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR I Dig Monk Tuned UK Launch

Vortex, London


12 September 2013   8:00 PM

International with Sean Maynard-Smith


6 September 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Down With Jazz Festival 2013

Meeting House Square, Dublin
Link


31 August 2013   8:00 PM

Cobalt Cafe with Greg Felton


14 August 2013   8:00 PM

Roger Doyle‘s The Burning by Fire of Giordano Bruno

Kilkenny Arts Festival
Link


10 August 2013   8:00 PM

Spiritualized with Crash Ensemble

National Concert Hall, Dublin
Link


28 July 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR @ Listen at Lilliput

Lilliput Press
Link


6 July 2013   4:00 PM

Soloist with UCC Gamelan Ensemble

South Bank Centre, London
Link


1 July 2013   TO  4 July 2013

Solo Series II Final Mix

SARC, Belfast
Link


23 June 2013   4:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / Alfie Ryner

Campbells Tavern, Headford


22 June 2013   9:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / Alfie Ryner

5th on Teeling, Sligo


21 June 2013   9:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / Alfie Ryner

12 Rutland Place, Dublin


18 June 2013   TO  29 June 2013

Music from Space Residency

The Ark
Link


9 June 2013   8:00 PM

The Water Project feat. Iarla O Lianard

Lismore Music Festival
Link


7 June 2013   8:00 PM

Flocking III @ Kulturbrauerei Kesselhaus, Berlin

European Saxophone Ensemble
Link


5 June 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Songlines Encounters Festival

Kings Place, London
Link


3 June 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

The Vortex, London
Link


31 May 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

Ort Cafe, Birmingham
Link


30 May 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

Cafe Contemporary, Nottingham
Link


29 May 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

The Lescar, Sheffield
Link


28 May 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

Sela Bar, Leeds
Link


27 May 2013   8:00 PM

Otriad UK Tour

The Art School, Glasgow
Link


24 May 2013   10:00 PM

Yurodny @ GAIA Chamber Music Festival

Thun, Switzerland
Link


17 May 2013   6:00 PM

Kieran McLeod‘s Human Resource System

Wandsworth Arts Festival
Link


12 May 2013   1:00 PM

The Water Project @ Waterways Ireland Centre

Grand Canal Dock
Link


8 May 2013   5:00 PM

UCC Eastern European Traditional Music Ensemble

Final Recital
Link


4 May 2013   11:00 PM

Yurodny @ Derry Jazz Festival

HOPA!
Link


4 May 2013   1:00 PM

Yurodny @ HOPA!


Link


13 April 2013   8:00 PM

Flocking III @ Bakelit, Budapest

European Saxophone Ensemble
Link


6 April 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

Dokkhuset, Trondheim
Venue


5 April 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

NOTAM, Oslo
Link


4 April 2013   8:00 PM

Water Project

Qwartz 10, Paris
Link


3 April 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

Cafe Mir, Oslo
Venue


30 March 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

Huset, Copenhagen
Venue


29 March 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

Aalborg University, Copenhagen
Link


28 March 2013   7:35 PM

Yurodny SciLens EU Presidency Tour

Byens Lys, Kristania
Link


16 March 2013   7:00 PM

Yurodny @ St Patricks Festival 2013

Dublin
Link


15 March 2013   8:00 PM

Kieran McLeod New World Big Band

The Arch Gallery
Link


10 March 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / WorldServiceProject Irish Tour

Match and Fuse
Link


9 March 2013   4:51 PM

ReDiviDeR / WorldServiceProject Irish Tour

Match and Fuse
Link


8 March 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / WorldServiceProject Irish Tour

Match and Fuse
Link


7 March 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR / WorldServiceProject Irish Tour

Match and Fuse
Link


6 March 2013   8:00 PM

Bobby McFerrin Waltons Masters

National Concert Hall, Dublin
Link


5 March 2013   8:00 PM

Dreams and Prayers CD Launch

Paul Roe and Contempo Quartet


3 March 2013   0:00 midnight

Recording with Tarab and Bill Whelan

The Fort
Link


1 March 2013   8:00 PM

Soloist with UCC Gamelan Orchestra

Cork Opera House


28 February 2013   4:33 PM

ReDiviDeR

I Dig Monk Tuned Recording with Ben Davis
Link


23 February 2013   4:31 PM

ReDiviDeR

I Dig Monk Tuned Recording with Alex Bonney
Link


16 February 2013   4:30 PM

ReDiviDeR

I Dig Monk Tuned Recording with Alex Roth
Link


5 February 2013   8:00 PM

with Jesse Ronneau

Evenings of Improvised Music, Maynooth
Link


4 February 2013   8:00 PM

New_Music Jazz Orchestra

Waterford


3 February 2013   0:00 midnight

ReDiviDeR

I Dig Monk Tuned Recording with Kit Downes
Link


1 February 2013   8:00 PM

Tarab feat. Paul Goodman

The Grand Social, Dublin
Link


27 January 2013   8:00 PM

Roth / Zdorovetska / O‘Hara

Listen at Lilliput
Link


26 January 2013   8:00 PM

Yurodny SciLens Premiere Screening

The Grand Social, Dublin
Link


26 January 2013   8:00 PM

Diatribe Records presents SciLens

The Grand Social, Dublin
Venue Website


20 January 2013   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea and BiPolar

Limerick Jazz Society
Link


14 January 2013   0:00 midnight

Caoimhin O Raghallaigh

Solo Series II Recording


6 January 2013   8:00 PM

ReDiviDeR

Working @ Workmans Club
Link


29 December 2012   8:00 PM

Roth/Kinsella/Tokar 5tet

Vladimirskaya 12V, Kiev
Link


15 December 2012   8:00 PM

Sefiroth Ensemble @ Sephardic Music Festival

Joe's Pub, NYC

Link


13 December 2012   8:00 PM

Nick Roth - Izumi Kimura @ Popup Circus, London

The Arch Gallery, Bethnal Green


10 December 2012   8:00 PM

Otriad @ The Oxford, London


1 December 2012   8:00 PM

ThoughtFox Album Launch

Grand Social, Dublin

Link


27 November 2012   1:00 PM

On Love and Death - Christian Mason (for soprano and piano)

with Rika Zayasu (pno) at St. Bride's, London

Link


25 November 2012   8:00 PM

Dublin City Jazz Orchestra @ National Concert Hall

Noel Kelehan Memorial Concert
Venue Website


23 November 2012   8:00 PM

Tronix Volume One Launch

The Grand Social, Dublin

Link


10 November 2012   8:00 PM

Tarab feat. Paul Goodman


Link


8 November 2012   8:00 PM

WhelansLive

Whelans Upstairs, Dublin
Venue Website


28 October 2012   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Sextet

Cork Jazz Festival

Link


27 October 2012   8:00 PM

NewSoundWorlds Ensemble

Centre Culturel Irlandais, Paris

Link


23 October 2012   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Sextet

Bi-Polar Launch Waterford Institute of Technology


22 October 2012   8:00 PM

Paul Dunlea Sextet

Bi-Polar Launch Galway


19 October 2012   8:00 PM

Invented @ WOMEX

Thessaloniki


12 October 2012   8:00 PM

Yurodny Hezarfen Project @ Akbank Jazz Festival

MIAM Centre for Advanced Studies in Music, Istanbul

Link


12 October 2012   8:00 PM

MIAM @ Akbank Jazz Festival, Istanbul


25 September 2012   8:00 PM

The Water Project @ GogolFest, Kiev

feat. Serhiy Savchenko

Link


22 September 2012   8:00 PM

Tarab @ Mermaid Arts Centre


Link


21 September 2012   6:00 PM

Solo Recital @ Common Ground

Culture Night

Link


12 September 2012   8:00 PM

Otriad @ The 606

London

Link


8 September 2012   0:00 midnight

Kate Ellis Solo Series II Recording

Sonic Arts Research Centre (SARC)


6 September 2012   8:00 PM

Nick Roth Clarinet Quintet @ Kaleidoscope Night


Link


4 September 2012   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Whelans

with The North Strand Kontra Band

Link


4 September 2012   8:00 PM

Whelans

with The North Strand Kontra Band
Link


26 August 2012   2:30 PM

ReDiviDeR @ DownWithJazz

Meeting House Square, Temple Bar

Link


25 August 2012   8:00 PM

Dirty Jazz Band @ CFCP

Centre for Creative Practices

Link


23 August 2012   7:30 PM

Otriad

@ 8/10 Nile St, London


11 August 2012   6:00 PM

Yurodny @ Bern Strassmusik Festival

Link


10 August 2012   6:00 PM

Yurodny @ Bern Strassmusik Festival

Link


9 August 2012   6:00 PM

Yurodny @ Bern Strassmusik Festival


Link


9 August 2012   12:00 noon

Bern Strassmusik Festival, Switzerland


2 August 2012   0:00 midnight

Adrian Hart Solo Series II Recording

Sonic Arts Research Centre (SARC)


1 August 2012   4:30 PM

The Water Project @ ISSTC

Irish Sound Science and Technology Convocation, CSM

Link


31 July 2012   8:00 PM

Tongue Box @ Cobblestone

with spoken word poets Raven and Cliff Horseman


Link


28 July 2012   8:00 PM

Big Bang Festival 2012

with Mostafa Mohamed abd el Ghany, Reda Faraj + Robbie Harris

Link


13 July 2012   8:00 PM

SciLens_Yurodny feat. Dan Trueman + DubLapOrch




13 July 2012   8:00 PM

SciLens

Yurodny feat. Dan Trueman and DubLORK

Link


7 July 2012   8:00 PM

I am the Sea @ Musica Universalis

World Premiere Performance


22 June 2012   9:00 PM

Sefiroth @ The Green Note

Camden
Link


21 June 2012   9:00 PM

Tarab @ Love:Live Music

TARAB with Koushik Chandra Shekar @ Lá Ceoil

Link


16 June 2012   6:45 PM

Match and Fuse Big Band

Match and Fuse Festival, Vortex

Link


16 June 2012   5:00 PM

ReDiviDeR @ Match and Fuse Festival

Gillett Square, Vortex Jazz Club

Link


15 June 2012   10:00 PM

ReDiviDeR, Alfie Ryner and WSP Superband

Match and Fuse Festival, Vortex

Link


15 June 2012   0:00 midnight

ThoughtFox Album Recording

Eastcote Studios, London


9 June 2012   0:00 midnight

DCJO Album Recording

Windmill Lane Studios


1 June 2012   8:00 PM

Water Project @ Nore Flow


Link


27 May 2012   8:00 PM

Yurodny @ Jazz Central

Central Hotel, Dublin


14 January 2012   8:00 PM

Festival au Desert, Mali


Festival au Desert


13 January 2012   8:00 PM

Festival au Desert, Mali


Festival au Desert


12 January 2012   8:00 PM

Festival au Desert, Mali


Festival au Desert


9 December 2011   7:00 PM

Mamoru Fujeida - Hi-Miwari Patterns of Plants
PREMIERE

Severed Head Gallery, Dublin


Severed Head


14 October 2011   1:00 PM

UCC Glucksman Gallery

University College Cork